Belgian Volleyball League


  • 22/01/2023 - 18:00

    AXISGUIBERTIN

    VC Greenyard MAASEIK

    1 - 3

    17/25  17/25  25/14  21/25

  • 28/01/2023 - 20:30

    Knack ROESELARE

    Caruur Volley GENT

    3 - 1

    25/16  22/25  25/17  25/22

  • 28/01/2023 - 20:30

    VC Greenyard MAASEIK

    Decospan Volley Team MENEN

    3 - 1

    25/18  28/26  20/25  25/19

  • 18:00 
    Final

    WAREMME Volley

    Lindemans AALST

    1 - 3

    23/25  17/25  35/33  24/26

  • 18:00 
    Final

    AXISGUIBERTIN

    Tectum ACHEL

    3 - 1

    27/25  25/21  18/25  25/21

  • 01/02/2023 - 20:30

    Lindemans AALST

    VC Greenyard MAASEIK

  • 01/02/2023 - 20:30

    Caruur Volley GENT

    VOLLEY HAASRODE LEUVEN

  • 01/02/2023 - 20:30

    Knack ROESELARE

    Decospan Volley Team MENEN

  • 01/02/2023 - 20:30

    AXISGUIBERTIN

    WAREMME Volley

  • 03/02/2023 - 20:30

    WAREMME Volley

    VC Greenyard MAASEIK

  • 04/02/2023 - 20:30

    Decospan Volley Team MENEN

    Tectum ACHEL

  • 04/02/2023 - 20:30

    VOLLEY HAASRODE LEUVEN

    AXISGUIBERTIN

  • 05/02/2023 - 14:30

    Caruur Volley GENT

    Lindemans AALST

    
22/01/2023 - 18:00

AXISGUIBERTIN

VC Greenyard MAASEIK

1 - 3

17/25  17/25  25/14  21/25

28/01/2023 - 20:30

Knack ROESELARE

Caruur Volley GENT

3 - 1

25/16  22/25  25/17  25/22

28/01/2023 - 20:30

VC Greenyard MAASEIK

Decospan Volley Team MENEN

3 - 1

25/18  28/26  20/25  25/19

18:00 
Final

WAREMME Volley

Lindemans AALST

1 - 3

23/25  17/25  35/33  24/26

18:00 
Final

AXISGUIBERTIN

Tectum ACHEL

3 - 1

27/25  25/21  18/25  25/21

01/02/2023 - 20:30

Lindemans AALST

VC Greenyard MAASEIK

01/02/2023 - 20:30

Caruur Volley GENT

VOLLEY HAASRODE LEUVEN

01/02/2023 - 20:30

Knack ROESELARE

Decospan Volley Team MENEN

01/02/2023 - 20:30

AXISGUIBERTIN

WAREMME Volley

03/02/2023 - 20:30

WAREMME Volley

VC Greenyard MAASEIK

04/02/2023 - 20:30

Decospan Volley Team MENEN

Tectum ACHEL

04/02/2023 - 20:30

VOLLEY HAASRODE LEUVEN

AXISGUIBERTIN

05/02/2023 - 14:30

Caruur Volley GENT

Lindemans AALST

best scorer(points / sets)

#14

UlrikDAHL 4.62(171/37)

#16

Pablo SergioKOUKARTSEV 4.58(165/36)

#6

GilHOFMANS 4.53(222/49)

#2

HendrikTUERLINCKX 4.47(210/47)

#2

FerreREGGERS 4.45(169/38)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#4

ShahsavanBAGHDADY 1(10/10)

#9

EgorBOGACHEV 0.58(25/43)

#11

MärtTAMMEARU 0.55(22/40)

#10

GillesVANDECAVEYE 0.53(20/38)

#1

MaxSTAPLES 0.44(19/43)

best blocker(winning blocks / sets)

#14

Miguel AngelFORNES 0.84(31/37)

#5

PieterCOOLMAN 0.83(34/41)

#18

MartijnCOLSON 0.74(31/42)

#10

Maicon JoséLEITE COSTA 0.68(17/25)

#7

LennertVAN ELSEN 0.68(27/40)

best scorer(points)

#6

GilHOFMANS 222

#11

RobinOVERBEEKE 179

#14

UlrikDAHL 171

#2

FerreREGGERS 169

best blocker(winning blocks)

#18

MartijnCOLSON 31

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#11

MartinPERIN 72%(47/65)

#6

BertDUFRAING 64%(110/173)

#1

DennisDEROEY 60%(111/184)

#14

NiklasBREILIN 59%(107/181)

#77

AthanasiosPROTOPSALTIS 57%(85/148)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#12

Hélio CésarSANCHES 63%(74/117)

#6

MichielAHYI 60%(52/87)

#16

Pablo SergioKOUKARTSEV 55%(137/247)

#7

Renärs-PaulsJANSONS 54%(33/61)

#11

MärtTAMMEARU 54%(121/224)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
KOUKARTSEV P.S.
(Knack ROESELARE)
MIDDLE B. 2  
FORNES M.A.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
SPIKER 1  
TAMMEARU M.
(Knack ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
PROTOPSALTIS A.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
MIDDLE B. 1  
COOLMAN P.
(Knack ROESELARE)
SETTER 1  
D'HULST S.
(Roeselare)
LIBERO 1  
PERIN M.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
  • LIBERO 2  
    PETERSSON M.
    (Lindemans AALST)
  • SETTER 2  
    DEPOVERE S.
    (Roeselare)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    LEITE C.M.J.
    (Knack ROESELARE)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    HUYSEGOMS N.
    (AXISGUIBERTIN)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    OVERBEEKE R.
    (Lindemans AALST)
  • SPIKER 3  
    BAGHDADY S.
    (VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
  • SPIKER 4  
    STAPLES M.
    (Tectum ACHEL)

Standing

LVLM23CPO

  
Points
No records to display.

LVLM23CHPO

  
Points
No records to display.

Standing

LVLM23RC

LOTTO VOLLEY LEAGUE Men Regular competition REGULAR COMPETITION Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

Knack ROESELARE

38

13

13

0

39

5

1080

837

9

3

1

0

0

0

7.80

1.290

-

VC Greenyard MAASEIK

29

12

10

2

33

14

1072

951

4

4

2

1

1

0

2.36

1.127

-

VOLLEY HAASRODE LEUVEN

18

12

6

6

24

23

1026

1018

3

1

2

2

2

2

1.04

1.008

-

Caruur Volley GENT

18

12

6

6

21

21

930

930

4

1

1

1

1

4

1.00

1.000

-

Decospan Volley Team MENEN

18

13

6

7

23

25

1081

1084

3

2

1

1

3

3

0.92

0.997

-

Lindemans AALST

17

12

6

6

23

24

1054

1052

2

2

2

1

3

2

0.96

1.002

-

AXISGUIBERTIN

11

13

3

10

18

32

1051

1152

1

2

0

2

5

3

0.56

0.912

-

WAREMME Volley

10

12

3

9

13

30

887

1045

0

3

0

1

2

6

0.43

0.849

-

Tectum ACHEL

9

13

3

10

13

33

955

1067

1

1

1

1

2

7

0.39

0.895

-




LOTTO VOLLEY LEAGUE Men Regular competition REGULAR COMPETITION Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

LOTTO VOLLEY LEAGUE Men Regular competition

Guest Team

Lindema

Tectum

Caruur

AXISGUI

LEUVEN

VC Gree

MENEN

Knack R

VBC WAR

Home Team

Lindemans AALST (Lindema)

1 - 3

3 - 1

3 - 0

0 - 3

3 - 0

Tectum ACHEL (Tectum )

2 - 3

3 - 1

3 - 2

0 - 3

0 - 3

0 - 3

1 - 3

Caruur Volley GENT (Caruur )

3 - 0

3 - 2

0 - 3

0 - 3

0 - 3

3 - 0

AXISGUIBERTIN (AXISGUI)

3 - 1

3 - 1

0 - 3

1 - 3

1 - 3

2 - 3

VOLLEY HAASRODE LEUVEN (LEUVEN)

3 - 2

3 - 0

0 - 3

3 - 2

2 - 3

1 - 3

3 - 1

VC Greenyard MAASEIK (VC Gree)

3 - 1

3 - 0

3 - 2

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 2

Decospan Volley Team MENEN (MENEN)

2 - 3

3 - 0

0 - 3

3 - 1

1 - 3

0 - 3

Knack ROESELARE (Knack R)

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 0

WAREMME Volley (VBC WAR)

1 - 3

0 - 3

0 - 3

3 - 1

0 - 3

3 - 1

LVLM23CPO

Champion Play Off CHAMPION PLAY OFF Standing



Champion Play Off CHAMPION PLAY OFF Standing Results Breakdown

LVLM23CHPO

ChallengePlay Off CHALLENGE PLAY OFF Standing



ChallengePlay Off CHALLENGE PLAY OFF Standing Results Breakdown

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
KOUKARTSEV P.S.
(Knack ROESELARE)
MIDDLE B. 2  
FORNES M.A.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
SPIKER 1  
TAMMEARU M.
(Knack ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
PROTOPSALTIS A.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
MIDDLE B. 1  
COOLMAN P.
(Knack ROESELARE)
SETTER 1  
D'HULST S.
(Roeselare)
LIBERO 1  
PERIN M.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
  • LIBERO 2  
    PETERSSON M.
    (Lindemans AALST)
  • SETTER 2  
    DEPOVERE S.
    (Roeselare)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    LEITE C.M.J.
    (Knack ROESELARE)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    HUYSEGOMS N.
    (AXISGUIBERTIN)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    OVERBEEKE R.
    (Lindemans AALST)
  • SPIKER 3  
    BAGHDADY S.
    (VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
  • SPIKER 4  
    STAPLES M.
    (Tectum ACHEL)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
KOUKARTSEV P.S.
(Knack ROESELARE)
MIDDLE B. 2  
FORNES M.A.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
SPIKER 1  
TAMMEARU M.
(Knack ROESELARE)

SPIKER 2  
PROTOPSALTIS A.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
MIDDLE B. 1  
COOLMAN P.
(Knack ROESELARE)
SETTER 1  
D'HULST S.
(Roeselare)
LIBERO 1  
PERIN M.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
LIBERO 2  
PETERSSON M.
(Lindemans AALST)
SETTER 2  
DEPOVERE S.
(Roeselare)
MIDDLE B. 3  
LEITE C.M.J.
(Knack ROESELARE)
SPIKER 3  
BAGHDADY S.
(VC Greenyard MAASEIK)
MIDDLE B. 4  
HUYSEGOMS N.
(AXISGUIBERTIN)
SPIKER 4  
STAPLES M.
(Tectum ACHEL)
OPPOSITE 2  
OVERBEEKE R.
(Lindemans AALST)